|

Current local time in Kalinin, Russia

11:37 :27 PM

23:37 :27

Saturday, October 19, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kalinin Time

Want to convert Kalinin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalinin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalinin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalinin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalinin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalinin, Калинин
Population
3423
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 14' N Latitude / 39° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7