|

Current local time in Karinskoye, Russia

8:59 :16 AM

08:59 :16

Monday, 30 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Karinskoye Time

Want to convert Karinskoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karinskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karinskoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Karinskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Karinskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Karinskoe, Karinskoye, Каринское
Population
1,643
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 36° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7