|

Current local time in Kashin, Russia

7:51 :43 PM

19:51 :43

Wednesday, 30 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kashin Time

Want to convert Kashin time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashin MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kachine, Kaschin, Kashin, Kashyn, Kasin, Kasjin, Kaszyn, Kaŝin, Kaşin, Kašin, ka shen, kashin, kashyn, kasin, Кашин, Кашын, كاشين, کاشین, カシン, 卡申, 카신
Population
16,598
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 21' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7