|

Current local time in Kimry, Russia

11:55 :49 PM

23:55 :49

Sunday, 27 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kimry Time

Want to convert Kimry time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kimry time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kimry MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kimry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kimry Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kimrai, Kimri, Kimro, Kimry, Kimrî, Kimrõ, Kimrı, ji mu lei, kimli, kimuru~i, kymry, Кимри, Кимры, Кімри, Кімры, كيمري, کیمری, キームルィ, 基姆雷, 킴리
Population
52,070
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 52' N Latitude / 37° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7