|

Current local time in Kholm-Zhirkovskiy, Russia

4:04 :26 PM

16:04 :26

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kholm-Zhirkovskiy Time

Want to convert Kholm-Zhirkovskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kholm-Zhirkovskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kholm-Zhirkovskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kholm-Zhirkovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kholm-Zhirkovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kholm, Kholm Zhirkovskij, Kholm Zjirkovskij, Kholm-Zhirkovskij, Kholm-Zhirkovskiy, Zhirkovskiy, Холм Жирковский, Холм-Жирковский
Population
3,726
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 31' N Latitude / 33° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7