|

Current local time in Kholmskiy, Russia

12:36 :43 PM

12:36 :43

Friday, 27 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kholmskiy Time

Want to convert Kholmskiy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kholmskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kholmskiy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kholmskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kholmskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cholmskaja, Kholmskaja, Kholmskaya, Kholmskij, Kholmskiy, Холмская, Холмский
Population
17,494
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 38° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7