|

Current local time in Kochenevo, Russia

8:49 :54 PM

20:49 :54

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (+07)

Convert Kochenevo Time

Want to convert Kochenevo time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kochenevo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kochenevo +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kochenevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kochenevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kochenevo, Kochenjovo, Kochenova, Kochenëvo, Konchenevo, Koyschenewo, Коченёво
Population
16,446
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 01' N Latitude / 82° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7