|

Current local time in Krasnoobsk, Russia

6:39 :35 PM

18:39 :35

Saturday, 28 May 2022 (+07)

Convert Krasnoobsk Time

Want to convert Krasnoobsk time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krasnoobsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krasnoobsk +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krasnoobsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoobsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnoobsk, Краснообск
Population
16,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 55' N Latitude / 82° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7