|

Current local time in Krym, Russia

9:02 :04 AM

09:02 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Krym Time

Want to convert Krym time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Krym time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Krym MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Krym Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krym Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krym, Крым
Population
4475
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 18' N Latitude / 39° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7