|

Current local time in Lensk, Russia

2:39 :40 AM

02:39 :40

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (YST)

Convert Lensk Time

Want to convert Lensk time to different time zone? Our YST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lensk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lensk YST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yakutsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Yakutsk Standard Time, currently in use.

Lensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lens'k, Lensk, Lenska, Lenskas, Lenskej, Lensko, Liehnskehj, Mukhtuya, ULK, lenseukeu, lian si ke, lnsk, lnsq, lynsk, rensuku, Ļenska, Ленск, Ленскей, Ленськ, Лиэнскэй, לנסק, لنسک, لينسك, لینسک, レンスク, 连斯克, 렌스크
Population
23,694
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 43' N Latitude / 114° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns