|

Current local time in Luchegorsk, Russia

1:41 :45 AM

01:41 :45

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Luchegorsk Time

Want to convert Luchegorsk time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luchegorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luchegorsk GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luchegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Luchegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Lucegorsk, Luchegors'k, Luchegorsk, Lutschegorsk, Lutsjegorsk, Lučegorsk, lu qie ge er si ke, Лучегорск, Лучегорськ, 盧切戈爾斯克
Population
21,833
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 134° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7