|

Current local time in Bikin, Russia

2:05 :45 AM

02:05 :45

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Bikin Time

Want to convert Bikin time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bikin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bikin GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bikin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bikin Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bikin, Bikinas, Bikine, Bikín, bi jin, bikin, bykyn, Бикин, Бікін, بيكين, بیکین, ビキン, 比金, 비킨
Population
19,659
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 134° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7