|

Current local time in Vyazemskiy, Russia

1:42 :25 PM

13:42 :25

Friday, 02 December 2022 (VST)

Convert Vyazemskiy Time

Want to convert Vyazemskiy time to different time zone? Our VST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vyazemskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vyazemskiy VST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vyazemskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vyazemskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vjazemskij, Vyazemskaya, Vyazemskiy, Vyazemskoye, Вяземский
Population
15,247
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 32' N Latitude / 134° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7