|

Current local time in Murmansk, Russia

11:39 :37 AM

11:39 :37

Wednesday, 19 January 2022 (MSK)

Convert Murmansk Time

Want to convert Murmansk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murmansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murmansk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murmansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Murmansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorod Murmansk, MMK, Moermansk, Mourmansk, Murik, Murmans'k, Murmansk, Murmansk osh, Murmanska, Murmanskas, Murmanski, Murmansko, Murmanszk, Murmańsk, Murmánska, Muurmanni, Muurmanski, Múrmansk, Mûrmansk, Romanov, Romanov-na-Murmane, Romanov-on-Murman, Semenova, Semjonovskij, mo er man si ke, muleumanseukeu, muramanska, murmanska, murumansuku, mwrmansk, mwrmnsq, rybnaja stolica, stolica Arktiki, stolica Zapoljar'ja, Μούρμανσκ, Мурик, Мурманск, Мурманск ош, Мурманськ, Романов, Романов-на-Мурмане, Семёновский, рыбная столица, столица Арктики, столица Заполярья, Մուրմանսկ, מורמנסק, مورمانسك, مورمانسک, मुर्मान्स्क, मूरमान्स्क, მურმანსკი, ムルマンスク, 摩爾曼斯克, 무르만스크
Population
319,263
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 58' N Latitude / 33° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7