|

Current local time in Olenegorsk, Russia

9:00 :34 AM

09:00 :34

Sunday, 13 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Olenegorsk Time

Want to convert Olenegorsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olenegorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olenegorsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Olenegorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Olenegorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Alenjagorsk, Olenegors'k, Olenegorsk, Olenegorsk i Murmansk oblast, Olenegorskas, Oleneqorsk, Oleniegorsk, Olenjegorsk, ao lie nie ge er si ke, awlnghwrsk, awlngwrsk awblast mwrmansk, Аленягорск, Оленегорск, Оленєгорськ, أولنغورسك, اولنگورسک، اوبلاست مورمانسک, 奧列涅戈爾斯克
Population
23,670
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
68° 08' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7