|

Current local time in Murom, Russia

10:11 :31 PM

22:11 :31

Tuesday, 27 July 2021 (MSK)

Convert Murom Time

Want to convert Murom time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murom MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Murom Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Moerom, Mourom, Muram, Murom, Murom am Oka, Muromas, Muromum, Múrom, mu luo mu, mulom, muromu, mwrwm, Мурам, Муром, Мөрәм, موروم, ムーロム, 穆罗姆, 무롬
Population
126,931
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 42° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7