|

Current local time in Pavlovo, Russia

1:12 :00 PM

13:12 :00

Wednesday, 01 December 2021 (MSK)

Convert Pavlovo Time

Want to convert Pavlovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavlovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavlovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pavlovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Paulava, Pavlovas, Pavlovo, Pavlovo i Nizjegorod oblast, Pawlowo, Pawłowo, Pávlovo, ba fu luo wo, baflwfw, pabeullobo, pawlwf nyzhny nwwgwrwd, pawlww, Павлово, Паўлава, بافلوفو, پاولوف، نیژنی نووگورود, پاولوو, 巴甫洛沃, 파블로보
Population
63,338
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 58' N Latitude / 43° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7