|

Current local time in Bor, Russia

8:11 :17 AM

08:11 :17

Monday, 30 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Bor Time

Want to convert Bor time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bor MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bor Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bor, Bor i Nizjegorod oblast, Boras, Motavka, bo er, boleu, bwr, bwr astan nyzhny nwwgwrwd, Бор, بور, بور، استان نیژنی نووگورود, 博爾, 보르
Population
60,647
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 21' N Latitude / 44° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7