|

Current local time in Gorodets, Russia

1:55 :20 AM

01:55 :20

Friday, 30 July 2021 (MSK)

Convert Gorodets Time

Want to convert Gorodets time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gorodets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gorodets MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gorodets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gorodets Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Garadzec, Gorodec, Gorodec', Gorodet, Gorodets, Gorodez, Gorodeț, Gorodéts, Qorodets, ge luo jie ci, ghwrwdyts, golodecheu, gorojettsu, gwrwdts, Гарадзец, Городец, Городець, غوروديتس, گورودتس, ゴロジェッツ, 戈羅傑茨, 고로데츠
Population
31,788
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 39' N Latitude / 43° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7