|

Current local time in Nizhneivkino, Russia

11:46 :35 PM

23:46 :35

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Nizhneivkino Time

Want to convert Nizhneivkino time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizhneivkino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizhneivkino GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizhneivkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nizhneivkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhneivkino, Nizhneye Ivkino, Nizjneivkino, Нижнеивкино
Population
2,234
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 11' N Latitude / 49° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7