|

Current local time in Nizhniy Odes, Russia

2:08 :00 PM

14:08 :00

Sunday, 28 November 2021 (MSK)

Convert Nizhniy Odes Time

Want to convert Nizhniy Odes time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizhniy Odes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizhniy Odes MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizhniy Odes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Odes Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizh.Odes, Nizhnij Odes, Nizhniy Odes, Ниж.Одес, Нижний Одес
Population
11,165
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 38' N Latitude / 54° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns