|

Current local time in Nizhnyaya Salda, Russia

3:36 :28 AM

03:36 :28

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (+05)

Convert Nizhnyaya Salda Time

Want to convert Nizhnyaya Salda time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizhnyaya Salda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizhnyaya Salda +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizhnyaya Salda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizhnyaya Salda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhnjaja Salda, Nizhnyaya Salda, Nizjnjaja Salda, Salda, Нижняя Салда
Population
17,473
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 04' N Latitude / 60° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7