|

Current local time in Ozernyy, Russia

6:49 :29 PM

18:49 :29

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Ozernyy Time

Want to convert Ozernyy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozernyy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozernyy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ozernyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozernyy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ozernyy, Ozjornyj, Ozërnyy, Озёрный
Population
5921
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 32° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7