|

Current local time in Smolensk, Russia

5:23 :36 AM

05:23 :36

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Smolensk Time

Want to convert Smolensk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smolensk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smolensk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Smolensk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Smolensk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
LNX, Smalensk, Smol'n'sku, Smolen'sk, Smolens'k, Smolenscum, Smolensk, Smolenska, Smolenskaj, Smolenskas, Smoleńsk, Smoļenska, Smulen, Szmolenszk, asmwlnsk, s mo len skh, seumollenseukeu, si mo leng si ke, smolenska, smwlnsk, smwlnsq, smwlynsk, sumorensuku, Σμολένσκ, Смаленск, Смоленск, Смоленскай, Смоленськ, Смоленьск, Смольньскъ, Смулен, Սմոլենսկ, סמאלענסק, סמולנסק, اسمولنسک, سمولنسک, سمولينسك, स्मोलेन्स्क, สโมเลนสค์, სმოლენსკი, スモレンスク, 斯摩棱斯克, 스몰렌스크
Population
320,991
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 46' N Latitude / 32° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7