|

Current local time in Pestretsy, Russia

5:04 :11 AM

05:04 :11

Sunday, 11 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Pestretsy Time

Want to convert Pestretsy time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pestretsy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pestretsy MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pestretsy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pestretsy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pestrecy, Pestretsy, Пестрецы
Population
7,311
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 45' N Latitude / 49° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7