|

Current local time in Plekhanovo, Russia

6:10 :36 AM

06:10 :36

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (MSK)

Convert Plekhanovo Time

Want to convert Plekhanovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Plekhanovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Plekhanovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Plekhanovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Plekhanovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Plekhanovo, Semenovskoye, Плеханово
Population
1,850
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 39° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7