|

Current local time in Pogar, Russia

7:50 :43 PM

19:50 :43

Sunday, July 21, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Pogar Time

Want to convert Pogar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pogar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pogar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pogar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pogar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pogar, Погар
Population
11242
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 33' N Latitude / 33° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7