|

Current local time in Salekhard, Russia

2:42 :14 AM

02:42 :14

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (+05)

Convert Salekhard Time

Want to convert Salekhard time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salekhard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salekhard +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salekhard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salekhard Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Obdor, Obdorsk, Obdorsr, SLY, Salechard, Salechardas, Salechardum, Salehard, Saleharda, Salehardo, Salejard, Salekhard, Saleĥardo, Szalehard, sa lie ha er de, salkhard, sallehaleuteu, sareharudo, slhrd, Обдор, Обдорск, Салехард, סלחרד, سالخارد, サレハルド, 萨列哈尔德, 살레하르트
Population
38,025
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 31' N Latitude / 66° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nearby Cities and Towns