|

Current local time in Selishche, Russia

11:29 :38 PM

23:29 :38

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Selishche Time

Want to convert Selishche time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Selishche time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Selishche MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Selishche Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Selishche Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Selishche, Selishhe, Selisjtsje, Селище
Population
1,328
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 53' N Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7