|

Current local time in Shalinskoye, Russia

5:17 :36 PM

17:17 :36

Saturday, 28 January 2023 (+07)

Convert Shalinskoye Time

Want to convert Shalinskoye time to different time zone? Our +07 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shalinskoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shalinskoye +07 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shalinskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shalinskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Shalinskoe, Shalinskoye, Sjalinskoje, Шалинское
Population
4,198
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 93° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7