|

Current local time in Sibay, Russia

1:50 :58 PM

13:50 :58

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (+05)

Convert Sibay Time

Want to convert Sibay time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sibay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sibay +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sibay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sibay Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sibai, Sibaj, Sibay, sibai, Сибай, 시바이
Population
61,590
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 58° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7