|

Current local time in Smidovich, Russia

6:28 :57 AM

06:28 :57

Wednesday, 19 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Smidovich Time

Want to convert Smidovich time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Smidovich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Smidovich GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Smidovich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smidovich Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
In, Smidovich, Smidovitsj, Смидович
Population
5,720
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 35' N Latitude / 133° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7