|

Current local time in Birobidzhan, Russia

3:05 :57 AM

03:05 :57

Sunday, 18 April 2021 (+10)

Convert Birobidzhan Time

Want to convert Birobidzhan time to different time zone? Our +10 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Birobidzhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Birobidzhan +10 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Birobidzhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during , currently in use.

Birobidzhan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Birabidzhan, Birobican, Birobidjan, Birobidschan, Birobidshansk, Birobidzan, Birobidzana, Birobidzanas, Birobidzhan, Birobidzhán, Birobidzjan, Birobidzsan, Birobidżan, Birobidžan, Birobidžana, Birobidžanas, Birobigano, Birobijan, Birobiĝano, Bîrobîcan, Tikhon'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhon’kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou'kaya Stantsiya, Tikhou’kaya Stantsiya, bi luo bi zhan, bilobijan, birobijan, byrwbygn, byrwbyjan, Биробиджан, Биробиџан, Бірабіджан, Біробіджан, ביראבידזשאן, בירוביגן, بيروبيجان, بیروبیجان, ビロビジャン, 比罗比詹, 비로비잔
Population
76,146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 47' N Latitude / 132° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7