|

Current local time in Xinqing, China

10:18 :14 PM

22:18 :14

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xinqing Time

Want to convert Xinqing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinqing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinqing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xinqing, xin qing, 新青
Population
55,415
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 17' N Latitude / 129° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86