|

Current local time in Yichun, China

9:49 :37 PM

21:49 :37

Tuesday, January 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Yichun Time

Want to convert Yichun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yichun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yichun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yichun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yichun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ichun', LDS, Yichun, Yīchūn, yi chun, Ичунь, 伊春
Population
155762
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 43' N Latitude / 128° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Nearby Cities and Towns