|

Current local time in Hegang, China

9:29 :45 PM

21:29 :45

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Hegang Time

Want to convert Hegang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hegang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hegang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hegang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hegang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Che-kang, Hac Cuong, Hao-kang, Hao-kang-shih, Hegang, Hegang Shi, Hegangas, Hingshanchen, Hinshanchen, Ho-kang, Hok-gong, Hok-kong-chhi, Ho̍k-kong-chhī, Hsian-yuan-t'un, Hsian-yüan-t’un, Hsiangyuantun, Hsing-shan, Hsing-shan-chen, Hsing-shan-chieh, Hsinganchen, Hŏk-gŏng, Hạc Cương, Khegan, Khegang, Khehgan, Khugan, Sinshan Chzhen, he gang, he gang shi, heogang si, hngang, hyghangh, Хеганг, Хъган, Хэган, هنگانگ, هيغانغ, ہیگانگ, 鶴崗, 鶴崗市, 鹤岗, 鹤岗市, 허강 시
Population
743,307
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86