|

Current local time in Solikamsk, Russia

8:12 :24 PM

20:12 :24

Sunday, 24 October 2021 (+05)

Convert Solikamsk Time

Want to convert Solikamsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Solikamsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Solikamsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Solikamsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Solikamsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Salikamsk, Solikamsk, Solikamskas, Sovkar, Szolikamszk, suo li ka mu si ke, swlkamsk, swlykamsk, Салікамск, Совкар, Соликамск, Սոլիկամսկ, سولكامسك, سولیکامسک, 索利卡姆斯克
Population
100,812
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 37' N Latitude / 56° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7