|

Current local time in Staraya Mayna, Russia

12:00 :04 PM

12:00 :04

Sunday, 20 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Staraya Mayna Time

Want to convert Staraya Mayna time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Staraya Mayna time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Staraya Mayna GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Staraya Mayna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Staraya Mayna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Staraja Majna, Staraya Mayna, Старая Майна
Population
6,927
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 36' N Latitude / 48° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7