|

Current local time in Strizhi, Russia

11:55 :08 PM

23:55 :08

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (GMT)

Convert Strizhi Time

Want to convert Strizhi time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strizhi GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 26 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Strizhi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strizhi, Strizhi Pervyye, Strizji, Stryzhi, Стрижи
Population
3,881
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 27' N Latitude / 49° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7