|

Current local time in Surazh, Russia

1:26 :57 AM

01:26 :57

Monday, April 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Surazh Time

Want to convert Surazh time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Surazh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Surazh MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Surazh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Surazh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Surazh, Surazj, Сураж
Population
11962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 01' N Latitude / 32° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7