|

Current local time in Tambov, Russia

3:29 :00 AM

03:29 :00

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (MSK)

Convert Tambov Time

Want to convert Tambov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tambov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tambov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tambov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tambov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TBW, Tambof, Tambou, Tambov, Tambova, Tambovas, Tambovia, Tambow, Tombu, tambopeu, tambwf, tan bo fu, tanbofu, tmbwb, Тамбов, Тамбоў, Томбу, טמבוב, تامبوف, ტამბოვი, タンボフ, 坦波夫, 탐보프
Population
290,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7