|

Current local time in Zherdevka, Russia

6:25 :02 AM

06:25 :02

Monday, 19 April 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zherdevka Time

Want to convert Zherdevka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zherdevka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zherdevka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zherdevka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zherdevka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chibisovka, Chibizovka, Staraya Zherdevka, Zherdevka, Zjerdevka, Жердевка
Population
16,019
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 41° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7