|

Current local time in Povorino, Russia

11:11 :49 AM

11:11 :49

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Povorino Time

Want to convert Povorino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Povorino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Povorino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Povorino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Povorino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavoryna, Povorino, Povórino, Poworino, Proverino, bo wo li nuo, bwfwrynw, pwwwrynw, Паворына, Поворино, Поворино балһсн, بوفورينو, پووورینو, 波沃里諾
Population
18,004
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 11' N Latitude / 42° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7