|

Current local time in Temkino, Russia

6:49 :23 AM

06:49 :23

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Temkino Time

Want to convert Temkino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Temkino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Temkino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Temkino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Temkino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Temkino, Tjomkino, Tëmkino, Тёмкино
Population
2,692
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 06' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7