|

Current local time in Tsimlyansk, Russia

9:11 :31 PM

21:11 :31

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Tsimlyansk Time

Want to convert Tsimlyansk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsimlyansk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsimlyansk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsimlyansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsimlyansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cimljansk, Tsimljansk, Tsimlyansk, Tsimlyanskaya, Tsimlyanskiy, Tsymlyanskaya, Zymljanskaja, Цимлянск
Population
15,341
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 38' N Latitude / 42° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7