|

Current local time in Zimovniki, Russia

8:02 :48 PM

20:02 :48

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (MSK)

Convert Zimovniki Time

Want to convert Zimovniki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zimovniki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zimovniki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zimovniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zimovniki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zimovniki, Зимовники
Population
17,678
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 42° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7