|

Current local time in Turinsk, Russia

1:16 :32 AM

01:16 :32

Friday, 27 May 2022 (+05)

Convert Turinsk Time

Want to convert Turinsk time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Turinsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Turinsk +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Turinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Toerinsk, Tourinsk, Turins'k, Turinsk, Turynsk, tu lin si ke, twrynsk, Τουρίνσκ, Туринск, Туринськ, Турынск, Түре, تورينسك, تورینسک, 圖林斯克
Population
18,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 02' N Latitude / 63° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7