|

Current local time in Velizh, Russia

9:39 :25 PM

21:39 :25

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Velizh Time

Want to convert Velizh time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velizh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velizh MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velizh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Velizh Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gorad Velizh, VELIZH, Velij, Veliz, Velizas, Velizh, Velizj, Veliĵ, Veliž, Veližas, Welisch, Wieliz, Wieliż, bellisi, fylyj, vu~eriji, wei li ri, wlyzh, ВЕЛИЖ, Велиж, Веліж, Горад Веліж, فيليج, ولیژ, ヴェリジ, 韦利日, 벨리시
Population
8146
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 31° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7