|

Current local time in Vitebsk, Belarus

11:16 :18 PM

23:16 :18

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (MST)

Convert Vitebsk Time

Want to convert Vitebsk time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vitebsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vitebsk MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vitebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
FET - Further Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Further Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vitebsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
VTB, Vicebsk, Vicebsko, Vicebszk, Viciebsk, Vit'b'sku, Vitebs'k, Vitebscum, Vitebsk, Vitebska, Vitebskas, Vitepsk, Vitsebsk, Vitsemp'sk, Vitsiebsk, Vitsyebsk, Vítebsk, Vítsiebsk, Witebsk, Wizebsk, bichebseukeu, fytybsk, vu~itsu~epusuku, wei jie bu si ke, wi tebskh, wtybsk, wytbsq, Βιτσέμπσκ, Витебск, Витепск, Витьбьскъ, Вітебськ, Віцебск, Վիտեբսկ, וויטעבסק, ויטבסק, فيتيبسك, وتیبسک, วีเต็บสค์, ვიტებსკი, ヴィーツェプスク, 维捷布斯克, 비쳅스크
Population
342,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 11' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375