|

Current local time in Orsha, Belarus

2:29 :15 PM

14:29 :15

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (MST)

Convert Orsha Time

Want to convert Orsha time to different time zone? Our MST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orsha MST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Orsha Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Orsa, Orscha, Orsha, Orsza, Orŝa, Orša, Vorsja, ao er sha, boleusya, vu~orusha, Орша, ヴォルシャ, 奥尔沙, 보르샤
Population
125,347
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 30' N Latitude / 30° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375